AMPTHILL RAYON WORKERS

ARWI

Home

 

 

Officers

http://www.ampthillrayonworkers.com/office2.jpg

Jay Palmore
President


 

 






No photo available
Blake Portis
Vice President

Donny Irvin
Treasurer

Eric Irvin
Secretary

 

Directors

 

Tyvek Line 1 & 2

Colby Creech
Tyvek Lines 1 & 2

Donald Roney
Nomex Paper

Eric Irvin
Nomex Fibers

 

 

Mickey Galderise
Millwright Lubricators

Keith Palmore
TA's

Carl Smith
Control and PT Labs

No picture available

Terri Hammock

Clerical

 

No Picture Available

Kevin Hurst
Shops, Crafts and Planners

 

Dale Brooks
Tyvek Lines 4 & 7

 
Guy Durbin
Powerhouse Director

 

Edgar Reeves
Kevlar Plt.3 Spinning and NFT

 

Kevin Chaaplin
Kevlar Group 5s, Plt.2 Spinning, Pulp, RTA and Spin Lab

 

 

 

Committees

P&M Contract Committee

 

 

 

Blake Portis

 

Chairman

 

 

Pat Daniel

 

Vice Chairman

 

 

Mickey Galderise

 

 

 

 

Melvin Williams

 

 

 

James Botts

 

 

 

 

Eric Irvin                                       Jay Palmore

 

ex-officio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CT&O

 

 

 

 

Keith Palmore

 

Chairman

 

 

Jay Palmore

 

Vice Chairman

 

 

Belinda Glidewell

 

 

 

 

Gail Bailey

 

 

 

 

Dana Bryant
Debra Barnard

 

 

 

 

Eric Irvin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Executive Committee

 

 

 

 

Donny Irvin

 

Chairman

 

 

Mickey Galderise

 

Vice Chairman

 

 

Colby Creech

 

 

 

Eric Irvin

 

Secretary

 

 

Pat Daniel

 

 

 

 

Donald Roney

 

 

 

 

Jay Palmore

 

 ex-officio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grievance Committee

 

 

 

 

Donny Irvin

 

Chairman

 

 

Eric Irvin

 

Vice Chairman

 

 

Keith Palmore

 

 

 

Carl Smith

 

 

 

 

Blake Portis

 

 

 

 

Colby Creech

 

 

 

Jay Palmore

 

 ex-officio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bylaws

 

 

 

 

Pat Daniel                                            

 

Chairman

 

 

Mickey Galderise

 

Vice Chairman

 

 

Chrystal Lewis

 

 

 

Greg A. Washington

 

 

 

 

Jay Palmore              

 

ex-officio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Election

 

 

 

 

Mark Pusey

 

Chair

 

 

Tim Donahue

 

 

 

 

Geoffrey Perreault
Chrystal Lewis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parliamentarian

 

 

 

 

Open

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sergeant of Arms

 

 

 

 

Curtis Robinson